For contact information, please refer to the Crow Island Directory. For additional details about the PTO Board or any committee, please email crowislandprograms@gmail.com

Executive Board 2016-2017  
President Jennifer Baker
President-Elect (VP, Room Parents) Maxie Clarke
Vice President, Programs Amanda Sundt
Vice President, Communications Rory Hackbarth
Assistant, Communications Kelly Coughlin
Treasurer Allison Wiese
Assistant Treasurer Deirdre Franklin
Secretary Claire Storino
Committee Chairs 2016-2017  
Alliance for Early Childhood Representative Valerie Ritchie
Art Volunteer Coordinator Mollie VanderLann
Bike Safety Yuki Hartman (3rd/4th), Karen Fata, Suzy Cirulis, Allison Randall
Book Fair Mary Kelly, Mindi Ornstein, Emily Prentice, Lynda Kolb
Bus Liaison Lynda Kolb, Stevie Rush
Community Outreach Julie Hartvigsen, Jane Devron, Cari Alexander, Cheryl Evert
Crow Island Family Picnic Mollie Cassin, Jill Dillingham, Tracy Winslow, Kelly Coughlin
Crow Island Spiritwear Erin Ritchie, Stevie Rush
Directory Lynn Wellahan
Elementary Strings Program Liaison Stacy Burgoon, Lisa Eidelman
Environmental Committee Lisa Matyas, Diana Wilde, Ellen Loftus
Fall Picture Day Kristy Morhardt
FAN Representative Valerie Ritchie
Field Day Kate Smith, Carin Chapman
Fourth Grade Book Club Kristina Bornhoeft, Alison Randall, Calle Hutchen
Fourth Grade End-of-Year Coordinator Shannon Preda
Grand Food for Funds, Box Tops for Education Erin Vollmer, Megan Riley, Kristy Morhardt
Health Carin Chapman & Amy Cunningham
Historians
   Kindergarten Linda Kolb, Mindi Ornstein, Claudia Cesca
   1st Grade Danielle Goggin, Anna Gardner, Jenny Morehead
   2nd Grade Megan Riley, Kristina Bornhoeft, Lynda Kolb, Mary Kelly, Claudia Cesca
   3rd Grade Jennifer Baker, Heather Mehta
   4th Grade Amy Jennings, Mary Kelly, Sarah Cunningham, Shannon Preda, Suzy Scherb
Hot Lunch Program Ania Cramer
Hot Lunch Volunteer Coordinator Megan Riley, Stephanie Whitney
Immigration Day (4th Grade) Anne Klaskin, Alice Balon
Kindergarten Registration Stephanie Whitney
Landscaping Susan Canmann, Maxie Clarke, Sarah Alt
Lost and Found Sara Kirkpatrick
New Family Mentoring Megan Riley, Cynthia Rapp,Karen Fata, Molly Cassin, Kendra Drodz, Lottie Clayton, Yvette Shannon, Jennifer Dillon Kotz, Jenny Ellis, Michelle Worth, Emily Prentice, Laura Myerholtz, Yuki Hartman, Alice Balon, Catherine Lesterhuis, Laura Gardiner
Parent/Student Math Night
   1st and 2nd Grades  Wendy Shpiz, Emily Prentice
   3rd and 4th Grades Emily Reynolds, Buffy Maier, Catherine Lesterhuis
New Family Chair/Traditions Beth Kauffman, Jeanne Baldridge
Pioneer Room (3rd) Cynthia Rapp, Heather Mehta
Run-a-thon Holly Miller, Mary Kelly, Kim Fiedler
School Supplies Karen Essig
STEAM Expo Colleen Knupp
Spring Staff Recognition Luncheon Shannon Preda, Courtney McDonough, Michelle Worth
Staff Appreciation Wendy Shpiz, Laura Roney, Sarah Alt, Kathryn Sheridan, Aimee Walters
Staff Appreciation Week Diana Connoly
Traffic (consultant) Shannon Pope, Emily Baby
Walk to School Days Racheal Shulenberg, Colleen Walker
WPS Foundation Representative Cynthia Rapp